Post by Proxio on Feb 28, 2019 22:15:04 GMT -6
WFL WEEK 2 SCORES
Saturday September 15, 2018
WFL Saturday Night Football Doubleheader
Hong Kong Dragons 27 @ Paris Bulldogs 35 - FINAL
Berlin Thunder 9 @ New Zealand Kiwis 21 - FINAL
Saskatchewan Loggers 24 @ Melbourne Victorians 26 - FINAL
Sunday September 16, 2018
- EARLY GAMES -
- EARLY GAMES -
Miami Sharks 16 @ Broad Street Bullies 52 - FINAL
Washington Americans 13 @ Detroit Fury 38 - FINAL
Russia Eskimos 24 @ New Orleans Originals 20 - FINAL
New York Hitmen 28 @ Lake Erie Harmonies 14 - FINAL
Atlanta Legacies 23 @ British Invasion 37 - FINAL
Jacksonville Stripes 27 @ Amsterdam Heinekens 15 - FINAL
- AFTERNOON GAMES -
Houston Oilers 6 @ Quebec Nordiques 40 - FINAL
Boston Hoods 30 @ Arizona Desert 24 - FINAL/OVERTIME
Chicago Enforcers 18 @ Colorado Boulders 19 - FINAL
Nashville Ladies 3 @ Mexico Aztecs 21 - Estadio Azteca - FINAL
- GAME OF THE WEEK -
Dallas Cowgirls 31 @ Toronto Icegals 37 - FINAL/OVERTIME
Anaheim Oranges 21 @ Seattle Jewel 42 - FINAL
WFL Sunday Night Football
Milwaukee Millers 20 @ Minnesota Viqueens 10 - FINAL
- LATE NIGHT GAMES -
Sydney Kangaroos 24 @ Bay Area Quakes 16 - FINAL
Tokyo Suns 8 @ BC Grizzlies 36 - FINAL
Monday September 17, 2018
WFL Monday Night Football Doubleheader
Tampa Sol 38 @ Norwood Octans 44 - FINAL/OVERTIME
Los Angeles Stars 33 @ Nevada Dice 24 - FINAL
NFC
NFC East
1. New York Hitmen (2-0) | Bronx, New York
2. Broad Street Bullies (1-1) | Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
3. Boston Hoods (1-1) | Boston, Massachusetts
3. Boston Hoods (1-1) | Boston, Massachusetts
4. Miami Sharks (1-1) | Miami, Florida
5. Washington Americans (0-2) | Washington, D.C.
NFC North
1. Detroit Fury (2-0) | Detroit, Michigan
2. Milwaukee Millers (2-0) | Milwaukee, Wisconsin
3. Minnesota Viqueens (1-1) | Minneapolis, Minnesota
4. Chicago Enforcers (0-2) | Chicago, Illinois
5. Lake Erie Harmonies (0-2) | Cleveland, Ohio
NFC South
1. Jacksonville Stripes (2-0) | Jacksonville, Florida
2. Tampa Sol (1-1) | Tampa Bay, Florida
3. New Orleans Originals (1-1) | New Orleans, Louisiana
4. Atlanta Legacies (0-2) | Atlanta, Georgia
5. Nashville Ladies (0-2) | Nashville, Tennessee
NFC West
1. Seattle Jewel (2-0) | Seattle, Washington
2. Nevada Dice (1-1) | Las Vegas, Nevada
3. Anaheim Oranges (1-1) | Anaheim, California
4. Colorado Boulders (1-1) | Denver, Colorado
5. Bay Area Quakes (0-2) | Oakland, California
IFC
IFC East
1. British Invasion (2-0) | London, England
2. Russia Eskimos (2-0) | Moscow, Russia
3. Paris Bulldogs (1-1) | Paris, France
4. Berlin Thunder (0-2) | Berlin, Germany
5. Amsterdam Heinekens (0-2) | Amsterdam, Netherlands
IFC North
1. Toronto Icegals (2-0) | Toronto, Ontario
2. Quebec Nordiques (2-0) | Montreal, Quebec
3. BC Grizzlies (2-0) | Vancouver, British Columbia
4. Norwood Octans (1-1) | Norwood, New Brunswick
5. Saskatchewan Loggers (0-2) | Regina, Saskatchewan
IFC South
1. Los Angeles Stars (2-0) | Los Angeles, California
2. Arizona Desert (1-1) | Phoenix, Arizona
3. Mexico Aztecs (1-1) | Mexico City, Mexico
4. Dallas Cowgirls (0-2) | Dallas, Texas
5. Houston Oilers (0-2) | Houston, Texas
IFC West
1. New Zealand Kiwis (2-0) | Auckland, New Zealand
2. Tokyo Suns (1-1) | Toyota, Japan
3. Sydney Kangaroos (1-1) | Sydney, New South Wales
4. Melbourne Victorians (1-1) | Melbourne, Victoria
5. Hong Kong Dragons (0-2) | Hong Kong, China
OFFENSIVE LEADERS OF THE WEEK
Top 12 Quarterbacks
1. Strawberry Shields (SEATTLE)
2. Vanessa Moe (PHILADELPHIA)
3. Janet Moore (DETROIT)
4. Vika Bronova (QUEBEC)
5. Ophelie Guillermand (TORONTO)
6. Amanda Marleau (NORWOOD)
7. Malena Morgan (TAMPA BAY)
8. Deborah Jo Wood (BRITISH COLUMBIA)
9. Jenna McConnell (PARIS)
10. Hailee Steinfeld (LOS ANGELES)
11. Georgia Fowler (NEW ZEALAND)
12. Farah Holt (LONDON)
Top 10 Running Backs
1. Topanga Jamora (PARIS)2. Audreyana Williams (TORONTO)
3. Nicole Meyer (MILWAUKEE)
4. Victoria Konefal (NEW YORK)
5. Kate Li Williams (NEVADA)
6. Patricia Nery (TAMPA BAY)
7. Chase Carter (DALLAS)
8. Kristy Peric (RUSSIA)
9. Jillian Guill (SYDNEY)
10. Camren Bicondova (SEATTLE)
Top 10 Receivers
1. Kay Shields (SEATTLE)
2. Penny Perchik (RUSSIA)
3. Hilarie Vitelli (PHILADELPHIA)
4. Hanna Edwinson (QUEBEC)
5. Nancy Kimmell (DETROIT)
6. Lindsey Visser (TORONTO)
7. Lisa Grantham (TORONTO)
8. Gigi Midgley (DETROIT)
9. Joanna Halpin (LONDON)
10. Rachell Hewitt (PARIS)
Top 10 Offensive Linemen
1. Sally Kellerman (PHILADELPHIA)
2. Brooke Perry (SEATTLE)
3. Yara Khmidan (BRITISH COLUMBIA)
4. Quita Davies (SEATTLE)
5. Kelli Berglund (MILWAUKEE)
6. Aisha Williams (NEVADA)
7. Barbara Palvin (LOS ANGELES)
8. Kirin Argento (TORONTO)
9. Valerie O'Brien (LONDON)
10. Rachel Hilbert (NEW YORK)
DEFENSIVE LEADERS OF THE WEEK
Top 10 Defensive Linemen
1. Jezebel James (DETROIT)
2. Lorenea Rape (TORONTO)
3. Sarah McDaniel (PARIS)
4. Tammy Oldehoff (TAMPA BAY)
5. Demi Alfonso (BOSTON)
6. Gia Jolie (LOS ANGELES)
7. Kara Del Toro (NEVADA)
8. Kyra Santoro (LOS ANGELES)
9. Jenny Sense (TAMPA BAY)
10. Hailey Outland (MIAMI)
Top 10 Linebackers
1. Bridget Satterlee (MILWAUKEE)
2. Natalie Ceretti (MILWAUKEE)
3. Megan May Williams (LONDON)
3. Megan May Williams (LONDON)
4. Talia Scoggins-Alfonso (BOSTON)
5. Jesse Anzalone (TORONTO)
6. Airee Brooks (QUEBEC)
7. Sarah Simmons (ARIZONA)
7. Sarah Simmons (ARIZONA)
8. Yulia Osmond (TORONTO)
9. Melissa Alonso (TORONTO)
10. Theresa Bush (NORWOOD)
Top 10 Cornerbacks
1. Jesalyn Moe (PHILADELPHIA)
2. Ivy Herbert (TORONTO)
3. Tonya Krosney (RUSSIA)
4. Lulu Leithold (QUEBEC)
5. Zelda Stojanović (SEATTLE)
6. Kelly Love (NEVADA)
7. Antonella Marzilli (PHILADELPHIA)
8. Madison Beer (NEW YORK)
9. Juliane Landers (LOS ANGELES)
10. Margarita Zalejska (DETROIT)
Top 10 Safeties
1. Eva Adams (NORWOOD)
2. Dasha Dereviankina (BRITISH COLUMBIA)
3. Nancy Nery (MILWAUKEE)
4. Toni Butler (PHILADELPHIA)
5. Kya Summers (LOS ANGELES)
6. Marissa Robertson (TORONTO)
7. Mariana Phillips (CLEVELAND)
8. Kendall Vertes (NORWOOD)
9. Neta Alchemist (TORONTO)
10. Lily-Rose Depp (PARIS)
TOP 10 PLAYERS OF THE WEEK
Top 10 WFL Players
1. Bridget Satterlee (MILWAUKEE)
2. Kay Shields (SEATTLE)
3. Strawberry Shields (SEATTLE)
4. Jesalyn Moe (PHILADELPHIA)
5. Jezebel James (DETROIT)
6. Vanessa Moe (PHILADELPHIA)
7. Eva Adams (NORWOOD)
8. Topanga Jamora (PARIS)
9. Ivy Herbert (TORONTO)
10. Penny Perchik (RUSSIA)